Laboratories & Person-in-charge

* Click the lab name for more information.

Room No. Description Lab Staff Co Lab Staff Main Lab Supervisor Co Lab Supervisor
KBS01 Civil Engineering Laboratory


Structures & Materials Laboratory


Geotechnics & Highway Laboratory

Wan Mohd Syafiq B. Wan Hanapi


Nora’aslinda Bt. Abd Rahman

Nora’aslinda Bt. Abd Rahman


Wan Mohd Syafiq B. Wan Hanapi

Dr Yew Ming Kun Ir Dr Ts Jeffrey Yap Boon Hui
KBS02 CNC & Robotics Laboratory Azlan Bin Zulkufli


Mohd Rosnan B. Ismail

Mohd Rosnan B. Ismail


Azlan Bin Zulkufli

Mr Wong Hong Mun Dr Tey Jing Yuen
KBS03 Mechanical & Timber Workshop Ho Chan Cheong


Muhammad Izhar bin Mohamd Pauzi


Mohd Hanis Bin Nazli

Muhammad Izhar bin Mohamd Pauzi


Ho Chan Cheong


Muhammad Izhar bin Mohamd Pauzi

Mr Wong Hong Mun Dr Tey Jing Yuen
KBS04 Advanced Civil Engineering Laboratory


Air Compressor Room

Nora’aslinda Bt. Abd Rahman Wan Mohd Syafiq B. Wan Hanapi Dr Yew Ming Kun Ir Dr Ts Jeffrey Yap Boon Hui
KBS05A Chemical Waste Room Tan Xiao Zhen Noor Hazreena Binti Noor Izahar Mr P. Prakas A/L S.Palanychamy Dr Leong Loong Kong
KB010A Laboratory Gas Compartment Nur’Ain Syaffiqa binti Abdul Suhaimi Jong Seow Yung


Azlan Bin Zulkufli

Dr Lim Chun Hsion Mr P. Prakas A/L S.Palanychamy
KB401 Architectural Studio (Master) Nur Halimaton Sakdiah Bt. Harun Kho Soon Hang Mr Yeow Kah Niam Ar Ooi Aik Hooi
KB507 Architectural Studio (Master) Nur Halimaton Sakdiah Bt. Harun Kho Soon Hang Mr Yeow Kah Niam Ar Ooi Aik Hooi
KB508 Unit Operation Laboratory Siti Fauziah Idris Nur’Ain Syaffiqa Bt. Abdul Suhaimi Dr Sim Lan Ching Dr Ng Law Yong
KB509 Process Control & Reaction Laboratory Siti Fauziah Idris Nur’Ain Syaffiqa Bt. Abdul Suhaimi Dr Pang Yean Ling Ir Dr Chong Woon Chan
KB510 Bioprocess & Environmental Laboratory Jong Seow Yung Amalina Nabilah Binti Ahmad Bakhi Dr Sim Jia Huey Dr Lee Sze Ying
KB511 Instrumentation Laboratory Amalina Nabilah Binti Ahmad Bakhi Nur’Ain Syaffiqa binti Abdul Suhaimi Dr Katrina Shak Pui Yee Dr Ong Ying Hui
KB514 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I Nur’Ain Syaffiqa binti Abdul Suhaimi Amalina Nabilah Binti Ahmad Bakhi Dr Azlyana Binti Ismail Dr Tee Shiau Foon
KB515 Chemical Store Room I Jong Seow Yung Siti Fauziah Idris Dr Wong Kam Huei Dr Azlyana Binti Ismail
KB600 Physics Laboratory Ummu Kalthum Zulkifli Noorhalita Bt. Abdol Halit Mr Phua Yeong Nan Dr Yeoh Keat Hoe
KB601 Communications & Networking Laboratory Noorhalita Bt. Abdol Halit Hanisah Bt. Mustaffa Prof Ts Dr Lim Eng Hock Dr Khaw Mei Kum
KB602 Electromagnetics & Control Laboratory Hanisah Bt. Mustaffa Mohd Azhar B. Mohamad Saleh Dr Khaw Mei Kum Prof Ts Dr Lim Eng Hock
KB603A Architectural Studio Nur Halimaton Sakdiah Bt. Harun Kho Soon Hang Mr Yeow Kah Niam Ar Ooi Aik Hooi
KB603B Electronics Laboratory Hanisah Bt. Mustaffa Mohd Azhar B. Mohamad Saleh Prof Ts Dr Lim Eng Hock Mr Phua Yeong Nan
KB604 Computer Teaching Laboratory III Muhamad Hanis B. Sharuddin Teo Gee Man Dr Toh Tien Choon Dr Sugumaran
KB605 Computer Teaching Laboratory IV Muhamad Hanis B. Sharuddin Teo Gee Man Dr Toh Tien Choon Dr Sugumaran
KB606 Computer Teaching Laboratory V Muhamad Hanis B. Sharuddin Teo Gee Man Dr Toh Tien Choon Dr Sugumaran
KB607 Computer Teaching Laboratory II Teo Gee Man Muhamad Hanis B. Sharuddin Dr Sugumaran Dr Toh Tien Choon
KB608 Computer Teaching Laboratory I Teo Gee Man Muhamad Hanis B. Sharuddin Dr Sugumaran Dr Toh Tien Choon
KB609 Computer Teaching Laboratory VI Teo Gee Man Muhamad Hanis B. Sharuddin Dr Sugumaran Dr Toh Tien Choon
KB610 Power & Machine Laboratory Mohd Azhar B. Mohamad Saleh Ummu Kalthum Zulkifli Ir Dr Wong Jian Hui Ir. Prof. Dr. Lim Yun Seng
KB611


KB612

Architectural Studio Nur Halimaton Sakdiah Bt. Harun Kho Soon Hang Mr Yeow Kah Niam Ar Ooi Aik Hooi
KB613 Robotics & Automation Laboratory Nurul Ain Bt. Mohd Johar Siti Shahidah Binti Sayadi Mr Chai Tong Yuen Mr Danny Ng Wee Kiat
KB614 Biomedical Engineering Laboratory Siti Shahidah Binti Sayadi Nurul Ain Bt. Mohd Johar Dr Tan Lee Fan Dr Tang Pek Yee
KB615 Molecular & Tissue Engineering Laboratory Siti Shahidah Binti Sayadi Nurul Ain Bt. Mohd Johar Dr Tang Pek Yee Dr Shuit Siew Hoong
KB617 Foundry Laboratory Nurul Ain Bt. Mohd Johar Siti Shahidah Binti Sayadi Mr Ting Chen Hunt Dr Yew Ming Chian
KB618 Etching & PCB Workshop Ummu Kalthum Zulkifli Mohd Azhar B. Mohamad Saleh Prof Ts Dr Lim Eng Hock Ir Dr Wong Jian Hui
KB619 Chemical Store Room II Kho Soon Hang Nurul Ain Bt. Mohd Johar Prof Ts Dr Lim Eng Hock Dr Wong Jian Hui
KB620


KB621


KB622


KB623


KB624

Environmental Science Laboratory (Architecture)


Architectural Studio

Nur Halimaton Sakdiah Bt. Harun Kho Soon Hang Mr Yeow Kah Niam Ar Ooi Aik Hooi
KB722 Traffic Engineering Laboratory Lim Eng Cheong Rosmawati Bt. Ariffin Dr Lee Khia Min Dr Khaw Chwin Chieh
KB723 Hydraulics Laboratory Lim Eng Cheong Rosmawati Bt. Ariffin Dr Huang Yuk Feng Dr Lee Khia Min
KB724 Materials & Manufacturing Engineering Laboratory Rosmawati Bt. Ariffin Saiful Anuar B. Mohd Taib Dr Rubentheren a/l Viyapuri Dr Kuan Seng How
KB725 Heat Treatment & Furnace Laboratory Zulfikri Bin Zulkifley Noor Hazreena Binti Noor Izahar Dr Jeffrey Chin Kong Leong Dr Yew Ming Chian
KB728 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II Noor Hazreena Binti Noor Izahar Zulfikri Bin Zulkifley Ts Dr Shuit Siew Hoong Dr Koo Chai Hoon
KB729 Applied Mechanics Laboratory I Saiful Anuar B. Mohd Taib Lim Eng Cheong Mr Kam Heng Keong Dr Rubentheren a/l Viyapuri
KB730 Applied Mechanics Laboratory II Lim Eng Cheong Saiful Anuar B. Mohd Taib Mr Cheong Wen Chiet Mr Kam Heng Keong
KB731 Thermofluids Laboratory Saiful Anuar B. Mohd Taib Lim Eng Cheong Dr Ooi Jong Boon Dr Low Foon Siang
KB732 Advanced Characterisation Laboratory Suzana binti Ishak Noor Hazreena Binti Noor Izahar Ir Dr Chong Woon Chan Dr Yew Ming Chian
KB733 Advanced Materials Laboratory Suzana binti Ishak Lim Eng Cheong Dr Yew Ming Chian Dr Chen Kah Pin
KB716A Chemical Store Room III Noor Hazreena Binti Noor Izahar Suzana binti Ishak Ir Mohd Arif Bin Musa Dr Leong Loong Kong
KB802 Mimos Centre Of Excellence Teo Gee Man Muhamad Hanis B. Sharuddin Dr Ng Yee Sern Dr Khaw Chwin Chieh
KB902 Mechatronics Engineering Laboratory Mohd Asraf B. Ishak Mohd Hafizul B. Rameli Mr Danny Ng Wee Kiat Mr Chai Tong Yuen
KB903 Actuarial Modelling & Simulation Laboratory Mohd Hafizul B. Rameli Mohd Asraf B. Ishak Dr Jeeva Sathya Theesar Shanmugam Dr Yeo Heng Giap Ivan
KB904 Investment & Trading Strategies Laboratory Mohd Hafizul B. Rameli Mohd Asraf B. Ishak Dr Jeeva Sathya Theesar Shanmugam Dr Yeo Heng Giap Ivan
KB905 Numerical & High Performance Computing Laboratory Mohd Asraf B. Ishak Mohd Hafizul B. Rameli Dr Jeeva Sathya Theesar Shanmugam Dr Yeo Heng Giap Ivan

Comments are closed